Accident Stemme S10 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350550

Date:Saturday 13 July 2013
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic S10S model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stemme S10
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Corte -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the take-off run, the propeller came into contact with the ground. The aircraft then turned to the right and the landing gear buckled.

Sources:

BFU 4X020-13