Accident Stemme S10 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350553

Date:Friday 15 June 2012
Time:17:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic S10S model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stemme S10
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Walldürn Airfield (EDEW) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the motor glider swerved to the right, crossed an embankment and came to a halt on the edge of a crop field. The landing gear was damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X058-12