Accident Stemme S6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350556

Date:Sunday 2 June 2013
Time:
Type:Stemme S6
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Feld -   Netherlands
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
As the propeller adjustment no longer worked, the aircraft had to make an outlanding. The motor glider was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU 4X012-13