ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350559
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 30 May 2011 |
Time: | |
Type: | SZD-48 Jantar Standard |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Brandenburg-Mühlenfeld -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During an off-field landing on a field, the glider rolled through a ditch.
Sources:
BFU 3X067-11