Accident SZD-50-3 Puchasz ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350565

Date:Saturday 1 September 2012
Time:14:13
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-50-3 Puchasz
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Greiz-Obergrochlitz -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing out after landing, the wing of the G-103 glider collided with the wing of a SZD 50-3 glider.

Sources:

BFU 3X127-12