Accident Ultramagic N-210 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350571

Date:Saturday 28 September 2013
Time:18:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ultramagic N-210
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Fürfeld -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, the balloon basket tipped onto its side and a passenger injured his leg.

Sources:

BFU 3X130-13