Accident Valentin Kiwi ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350574

Date:Wednesday 24 April 2013
Time:
Type:Valentin Kiwi
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Spitzerberg -   Austria
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After an aborted take-off, the aircraft came off the runway into the tall grass. The motor glider was damaged during the subsequent spin.

Sources:

BFU 4X006-13