Accident Valentin Taifun ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350575

Date:Monday 23 July 2012
Time:18:26
Type:Valentin Taifun
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hamm-Lippewiesen Airport (EDLH) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing for take-off, the nose landing gear hit a hole and broke off. The propeller was destroyed.

Sources:

BFU 3X093-12