Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-1 7130,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351170

Date:Tuesday 22 October 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-1
Owner/operator:KG 806 Luftwaffe
Registration: 7130
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Caen AB -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Caen AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on takeoff at Caen AB for a bombing mission to London. All four crew members perished in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=64342