Accident Mitsubishi B2M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351409

Date:Sunday 15 August 1937
Time:
Type:Mitsubishi B2M
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Navy Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province? -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 1937/08/15. Japanese air raid on Qiaosi airbase at Hangzhou was unsuccessful because of Chinese fighters' interception. Eight Mitsubishi B2M were destroyed, 20 crew members KIA while 5 became POW. The number of fatalities on each aircraft was presumed.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Japanese_aircraft_carrier_Kaga#Sino-Japanese_War
https://www.163.com/dy/article/C8Q6FIMS051593PM.html
https://mp.weixin.qq.com/s/9heEALuUt66C4h_TgnAtMw