Accident Mitsubishi G3M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351413

Date:Sunday 15 August 1937
Time:
Type:Mitsubishi G3M
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Navy Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nanjing, Jiangsu Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Four "Nell" were destroyed by Chinese air and air defense forces on 1937/08/15 on the periphery of Nanijing. The total casualty was 30, according to Japanese material. The number of fatalities on each aircraft was presumed.

Sources:

http://www.china918.org/news/read?id=7841
https://mp.weixin.qq.com/s/9heEALuUt66C4h_TgnAtMw
https://zhuanlan.zhihu.com/p/511097103