Runway excursion Incident Aero Adventure Aventura II N912BB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351589

Date:Thursday 8 February 2024
Time:
Type:Aero Adventure Aventura II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N912BB
MSN: AA2A0131
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Clearwater Airpark (CLW/KCLW), Clearwater, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Clearwater Airpark, FL (CLW/KCLW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Boswell Irving W Aventura II, suffered a runway excursion while attempting to land at Clearwater Airpark (CLW/KCLW), Clearwater, FL. The sole pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.fox13news.com/news/clearwater-airpark-plane-runway-fire-rescue-pinellas-florida
https://www.flightaware.com/resources/registration/N912BB
https://www.google.com/search?q=Clearwater+Airpark&rlz=1CASFKO_enUS1087&oq=Clearwater+Airpark&gs_lcrp=EgZjaHJvbWUyBggAEEUYOTIGCAEQRRg80gEHMjIwajBqN6gCALACAA&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&surl=1&safe=active&ssui=on