Accident Heinkel He 111 H-16 1G+KR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351622

Date:Thursday 4 March 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-16
Owner/operator:7./KG 27 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1G+KR
MSN: 8459
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash landed under unknown circumstances. One crew member, Andreas Wallner, died in the crash. The other crew members were wounded.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=63481