Incident Tecnam P92 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351624

Date:Saturday 10 February 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Latrobe Valley Aero Club, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Tecnam P92, was involved in a accident/incident at Latrobe Valley Aero Club, VIC, Australia.

Sources:

RAAUS