Accident Cessna XB-FID,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351686

Date:Friday 24 September 1976
Time:17:34
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-FID
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Merida,State of Yucatan,Mexico. -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Cessna with the registration XB-FID crashed into the garden of a House in Aleman Neighborhood, located on Merida,Mexico.Two occupants died on the scene and the pilot and first officer died later in Hospital.Two occupants survived the incident.

Sources:

https://www.pressreader.com/mexico/diario-de-yucatan/20160919/page/19