Incident Polikarpov P-5 CCCP-Sh911,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351728

Date:Wednesday 22 July 1942
Time:
Type:Polikarpov P-5
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-Sh911
MSN: 9072
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase:
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crash-landed in a forest after being shot down during a mission to resupply partisans. The crew survived and returned to friendly territory.

Sources:

http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=4543