Incident de Havilland DH.60M Moth F-AJQD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351888

Date:Sunday 3 August 1952
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.60M Moth
Owner/operator:Amicale Aeronautique de Juvisy
Registration: F-AJQD
MSN: MS.3
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vigneux-sur-Seine, Arrondissement of Évry, Essonne -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Written off (destroyed) when crashed whilst low-flying at Vigneux-sur-Seine, Arrondissement of Évry, Essonne, Île-de-France. Vigneux-sur-Seine is a commune in the southern suburbs of Paris, France. It is located 17.6 km (10.9 miles) from the centre of Paris.

Sources:

1. https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/dh60.pdf
2. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/pFra.html
3. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_F-7.html

History of this aircraft

c/no. MS.3 DH.60M Moth built under licence granted to Aeroplanes Morane-Saulnier of Puteaux, France. Registered in France as F-AJQD [C of R 2447] 11.7.30 to J-Raphael Roques, Paris. Re-registered 21.5.37 to Fernand Bac, Paris. Re-registered 21.4.38 to Paul Bernard Levy, Nancy. Re-registered 19.10.38 to Andre Rabier [of Lisses], Jacques Legendre [of Ozouer-le-Repos], Marcel Chatriot [of Courbalay] & Robert Oudin [of Mormant].

Re-registered 10.9.48 to Landrau, Angers. Re-registered in 1951 to Amicale Bordeaux Aviation, Bordeaux-Yvrac. Re-registered 1952 Amicale Aeronautique de Juvisy, Lognes [Juvisy-sur-Orge].

Location