Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 7T+KK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351891

Date:Monday 23 March 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:2./K.Fl.Gr. 606 Luftwaffe
Registration: 7T+KK
MSN: 1350
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:over Catania, Sicily -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed over Catania, Sicily under unknown circumstances. Two crew members died in the crash, two crew members were WIA.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=64671