Accident Douglas A-20 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351901

Date:Wednesday 25 April 1945
Time:19:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas A-20
Owner/operator:640 BAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Pasewalk, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 25 April 1945 during a Combat Mission, A-20 of 640 BAP was shot down near Pasewalk, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern.

Crew (all killed):
Ml/Lt Leonid Grigorievich Vikulov (pilot)

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/memorial-chelovek_donesenie65343820/