Accident Douglas A-20 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 351903

Date:Wednesday 21 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas A-20
Owner/operator:640 BAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:near Dirschau (now Tczew) -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 21 February 1945 a soviet formation of 9 Douglas A-20 of 640 BAP was attacked by german Bf 109 near Dirschau (now Tczew). One A-20 was missing.

Crew (all missing):
Ml/Lt Vasily Fedorovich Artamonov (pilot)
Ml/Lt Andrey Nikiforovich Krivokhizha (navigator)

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero106683186/
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero36709430/