Incident Kamov Ka-29 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 352222

Date:Tuesday 5 March 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-29
Owner/operator:Russian Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:On Patrol ship Sergey Kotov, Black Sea, Russia -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Russian patrol boat Sergei Kotov, was hit by Ukrainian Magura V5 naval drones. Reportedly a Ka-29 helicopter was on board and was said to be destroyed.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/ukraine_world/status/1764971974562889913
https://twitter.com/KyivIndependent/status/1765015887378075977
https://twitter.com/clashreport/status/1764934802375938340
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I95MJRod4u8&ab_channel=Kanal13