Incident Helibras HM-1 Pantera (AS-565AA) EB2023,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 352297

Date:Wednesday 6 March 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS65 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Helibras HM-1 Pantera (AS-565AA)
Owner/operator:Comando de Aviação do Exército
Registration: EB2023
MSN: 6385
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near the 4th Special Border Platoon, Surucucu, Roraima -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Helibras HM-1 Pantera (AS-565AA), made an emergency landing and rolled over near the 4th Special Border Platoon, Surucucu, Roraima.

Sources:

https://aeroin.net/helicoptero-do-exercito-faz-pouso-forcado-durante-voo-na-terra-indigena-yanomami/

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/eb2023#
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Brazil-Army/Helibras-HM-1-Pantera-AS-565AA/719040
https://www.helis.com/database/cn/2787/

https://imgproc.airliners.net/photos/airliners/0/4/0/0719040.jpg?v=v40 (photo)