Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 353435

Date:Sunday 5 November 1922
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La Paz -   Bolivia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Paz
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on take-off for a flight over La Paz. Aviador Cornaro uninjured. Aircraft reported as destroyed.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 6 November 1922, p11