Incident MiG-21 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 354488

Date:Wednesday 8 July 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21
Owner/operator:Hungarian AF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pamhagen -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after having inadvertently crossed the Austrian border. Pilot bailed out and sent back after medical treatment.

Sources:

Interconair, nov. 1981