Incident Boeing 777-3M0 (ER) RA-73148,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 354910

Date:Monday 11 March 2024
Time:16:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-3M0 (ER)
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: RA-73148
MSN: 41691/1299
Year of manufacture:2015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 395
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Dubai -   United Arab Emirates
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Dubai Airport (DXB/OMDB)
Destination airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On March 11, 2024, an Aeroflot plane flying to Moscow from Dubai decided to return to its departure airport 15 minutes after takeoff for a technical reason. Landing safely. 395 passengers were disembarked at the airport.

Sources:

https://t.me/mmtproc/2362
https://t.me/breakingmash/52306
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/su521#3451bd5e
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b777-41691.htm