Incident Fiat BR.20 Cicogna Shayang,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 354933

Date:Saturday 5 October 1940
Time:
Type:Fiat BR.20 Cicogna
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force
Registration: Shayang
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chengdu, Sichuan Province -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The heavy bomber, in the prior year shot down and seized by Chinese, was destroyed on the ground in Japanese air raid on Fenghuangshan airfield.

Sources:

https://mil.ifeng.com/c/7q9uk0xurRC