Incident Kaishiki No.7 airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 357859

Date:xx Sep 1915
Time:
Type:Kaishiki No.7 airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tokorozawa, Saitama -   Japan
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
It was severely damaged in a crash at Tokorozawa, and its engine was recovered and repurposed as the Kaishiki No.7 destroyer.

Sources:

https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E4%BC%9A%E5%BC%8F%E4%B8%83%E5%8F%B7%E5%B0%8F%E5%9E%8B%E9%A3%9B%E8%A1%8C%E6%A9%9F
連載 飛行機生誕100周年記念企画 写真で見る日本航空史,駆逐用小型飛行機(会式第7号)鈴木 一義