Accident Gardan GY-30 Supercab F-BHED,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 358711

Date:Monday 10 September 1979
Time:
Type:Gardan GY-30 Supercab
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-BHED
MSN: 3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N of Genua -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Charles Fauvel, a French aircraft designer, was killed in the crash of his Gardan GY-30 Supercab in Italy.

Sources:

Archives nationales (France)
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Charles_Fauvel