Accident Cessna 172RG N6419V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 361494

Date:Friday 13 August 1993
Time:12:06 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6419V
MSN: LA-82
Total airframe hrs:3500 hours
Engine model:P&W PT6A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Philadelphia, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:(KPNE)
Destination airport:Trenton, NJ (KTTN)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:

Probable Cause: FAILURE OF THE CESSNA PILOT TO REMAIN CLEAR OF THE PARKED BEECH C90.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC93LA153
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB NYC93LA153

Location