Incident two light aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 361820

Date:Thursday 12 October 2017
Time:15:45
Type:two light aircraft
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aurora State Airport, OR (KUAO) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A small EF0 tornado touched down near the Aurora State Airport and damaged several aircraft.

N7050E Cessna 175: overturned
N66125: Cessna 150M: overturned

Sources:

https://kpic.com/news/local/tornado-warning-includes-canby

Location