Accident Beechcraft B55 Baron N4635S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3644

Date:Friday 31 December 1976
Time:15:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B55 Baron
Owner/operator:
Registration: N4635S
MSN: TC-1909
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Barstow, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Las Vegas, Nv
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 1/1/77.Aircraft flew into known icing conditions. No de-icing equip installed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX77FA018
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB