Incident Heinkel He 111 Zhong II,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 368078

Date:Saturday 23 December 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111
Owner/operator:China National Aviation Corporation (CNAC)
Registration: Zhong II
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kunming, Yunnan Province -   China
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
China's last He 111, which had been converted for civilian use, was destroyed in a takeoff accident under unknown circumstances.

Sources:

Wei, G., Chen, Y. & Zhang, W. 2012. Encyclopaedia of Chinese Aircraft. Vol. 1. Beijing, China: Aviation Industry Publishing House. (in Chinese)