Accident airplane XB-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 368840

Date:Monday 1 November 1965
Time:noon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 km from Minatitlán, VER -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mexico City
Destination airport:presa "Raudales"
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Bimotor" crashed into a mountain. Owner Jorge Gravioto. Pilot and three passengers from a construction company.

Sources:

El Informador 2 November 1965, p12A