Incident Cessna 550 Citation Bravo N333EB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 374161

Date:Wednesday 27 March 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C550 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 550 Citation Bravo
Owner/operator:EBAA Iron Inc
Registration: N333EB
MSN: 550-0893
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tullahoma-Northern Airport, TN (THA) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 550 Citation Bravo reportedly suffered a brake failure during taxi at Tullahoma-Northern Airport, TN (THA).
The aircraft struck a parked Diamond DA42 and ran into a fence before coming to a stop.
There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.yahoo.com/news/private-jet-nearly-crashes-tullahoma-235547545.html
https://www.newschannel5.com/news/business-jet-hits-another-plane-on-the-runway-at-tullahoma-regional-airport

Media: