Accident Beechcraft A23A N3655Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3749

Date:Sunday 24 February 1974
Time:11:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A23A
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3655Q
MSN: M-1038
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Brooks, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
private strip.50ft rise last 1000ft.Lndd long,un to clear wires.Pilot at ctls unk.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA74AM074
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB