Accident Tupolev Tu-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 376908

Date:Friday 13 June 1952
Time:
Type:Tupolev Tu-2
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 8th Air Division
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Qiqihar, Heilongjiang Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Tupolev Tu-2 crashed during a nighttime flight. The probable cause was the pilot's illusion.

Crew:
Gaoke XING (pilot)
Zongyuan WEN (navigator)

Sources:

https://tieba.baidu.com/p/5065066798