Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 377048

Date:Wednesday 27 March 2024
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Asiana Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Los Angeles International Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane was damaged on the ground as it hit a Fiji Airways Airbus A350-900.

Sources:

https://www.fijitimes.com.fj/fiji-airways-plane-in-la-airport-accident/