Accident Lyoyd Thompson POBER PIXIE N263LT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 377664

Date:Saturday 23 February 1985
Time:17:45 LT
Type:Lyoyd Thompson POBER PIXIE
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N263LT
MSN: 263
Total airframe hrs:6 hours
Engine model:CONTINENTAL A-65
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Nampa, ID -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Boise, ID (KBOI)
Destination airport:Nampa, ID (S67)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
LEFT MAIN GEAR CONTACTED RUNWAY-TAXIWAY INTERSECTION LIGHTS DURING A LANDING ROLL. ACFT THEN NOSED OVER. RWY WIDTH IS 75 FT.

Probable Cause:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA85LA064
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB SEA85LA064

Location