Accident Pietenpol-grega GN1 N46844,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 379441

Date:Wednesday 23 May 1984
Time:18:30 LT
Type:Pietenpol-grega GN1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N46844
MSN: 118
Total airframe hrs:65 hours
Engine model:Continental A-65
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Warrensburg, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
DURING A LANDING, THE ACFT RAN OFF THE SIDE OF THE RWY, HIT A SMALL DITCH & NOSED OVER.

Probable Cause:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC84LA145
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB MKC84LA145

Location