Accident Cessna T210F N6167R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 380830

Date:Sunday 18 September 1983
Time:09:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210F
Owner/operator:Donald Skaggs
Registration: N6167R
MSN: T210-0067
Engine model:Continental TSIO-520-C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Mecca, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
THE STOLEN ACFT, OPERATED BY PERSONS UNKNOWN, LANDED ON A ROAD AND TURNED OVER ON ITS BACK.

Probable Cause:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX83FUG22
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB LAX83FUG22

Location