Incident Cessna 175B G-AROD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 384112

Date:Saturday 31 July 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C175 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 175B
Owner/operator:
Registration: G-AROD
MSN: 175-56998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Rotterdam -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:Rotterdam
Narrative:
The pilot had to make an emergency landing close to the airport due to fuel shortage.

Sources:

Airnieuws 08-1971

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
16 August 1983 G-AROD Med-Co Hospital Supplies Ltd 0 near Nantwich, Cheshire w/o