Accident MiG-15 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 384119

Date:Thursday 22 October 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 2nd Air Division
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dandong, Liaoning Province -   China
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Chinese airman Qinghe ZHANG took off from Dandong air base on a MiG-15 fighter; he was climbing through flight level 2000 m when his fighter collided with a MiG-15 trainer. Zhang's fighter crashed, taking his life. The MiG-15 trainer landed at Dandong with both occupants unharmed.

Sources:

http://zgbjhrgx.com/h-nd-827.html?_ngc=-1
https://www.sohu.com/a/434400507_247380