Incident Piper PA-28-180 PH-ROG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 384135

Date:Thursday 22 July 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180
Owner/operator:
Registration: PH-ROG
MSN: 28-2748
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Seppe airfield -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:Seppe
Narrative:
Upon landing the aircraft did not come to a stop in time. It overrun the end of the runway and ended up in a ditch.

Sources:

Airnieuws 08-1971

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
8 May 1973 PH-ROG Nationale Luchtvaartschool BV 0 Texel Airport, Noord-Holland w/o