Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 385047

Date:Saturday 24 March 1934
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Italian Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Caprino -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Recently in Italy built tri-motor bomber plane crashed. Cap Cinel and Sarg Maj Lomasco.

Sources:

El Informador 2 March 1934, p4