Accident MiG-15UTI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 385241

Date:Sunday 6 January 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15UTI
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 3rd Air Division, 7th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dandong, Liaoning Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Instructor pilot Yudi LIU and student pilot Wenbin LI took off from the Sino-Soviet military air base in Dandong for a training flight without authorization. They were shot down by a Soviet fighter pilot who possibly misidentified them. They bailed out, but Li's parachute did not open.

Sources:

https://www.jendow.com.tw/wiki/%E7%A9%BA%E8%BB%8D%E8%88%AA%E7%A9%BA%E5%85%B5%E7%AC%AC%E4%B8%89%E5%B8%AB