Accident Beechcraft B23 Musketeer Custom N6138N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3856

Date:Thursday 5 August 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B23 Musketeer Custom
Owner/operator:Atlantic Aviation
Registration: N6138N
MSN: M-1221
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Stow, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 8/17/71. Located within airport traffic pattern in densely wooded area.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC72AN025
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB