Accident Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic D-MLPS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386342

Date:Friday 5 April 2024
Time:c. 16:21 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic WT9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic
Owner/operator:Aero Club Landau Pfalz eV
Registration: D-MLPS
MSN: DY150/2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Landau-Ebenberg Airfield, Rhineland-Palatinate -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Landau-Ebenberg Airfield
Destination airport:Landau-Ebenberg Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
As a result of turbulence, an Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic crashed at Landau-Ebenberg Airfield, Landau, Rhineland-Palatinate.
Both occupants were not injured and the ultralight received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.wochenblatt-reporter.de/landau/c-blaulicht/beim-rundflug-ueber-landau-ist-ein-ultra-leicht-flugzeug-abgestuerzt_a546248
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=3fec3b&lat=49.135&lon=8.244&zoom=11.4&showTrace=2024-04-05&trackLabels

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/40154_1549821696.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex F-JZVK/67ABL

Location