Incident Cessna 195B Businessliner N2147C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386513

Date:Monday 8 April 2024
Time:16:15 Local
Type:Silhouette image of generic C195 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 195B Businessliner
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2147C
MSN: 16132
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:KPRZ -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Portales Municipal Airport, NM (KPRZ)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was departing, during takeoff rotation it veered off the runway. The pilot and two passengers reported minor injuries. The aircraft was substantially damaged.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS

https://www.aerialvisuals.ca/Airframe/Gallery/0/63/0000063600.jpg

"local" TV news reported upon this three days later...
https://www.myhighplains.com/news/local-news/roosevelt-county/portales-fire-department-reports-no-injuries-after-plane-crash-at-portales-municipal-airport/

Location