Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386533

Date:Thursday 11 April 2024
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Portales Municipal Airport, NM (KPRZ) -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed under unknown circumstances at Portales Municipal Airport. All three occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.myhighplains.com/news/local-news/roosevelt-county/portales-fire-department-reports-no-injuries-after-plane-crash-at-portales-municipal-airport/