Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386620

Date:Sunday 31 March 1940
Time:c. 09:00
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:La Junta -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:La Junta aerodrome
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Capitán Av J. Romero suffering broken legs and other injures. Landing gear and one wing considerable damaged.

Sources:

El Informador 1 April 1940, p5